Center Personnel

Administrative (Core A)                          

Bradley T. Hyman, MD, PhD (Center Director)

M. Teresa Gomez-Isla, MD, PhD (Center Assistant Director)

John H. Growdon, MD (Founding Director)

Rachael Williams, ScM (Research and Clinical Program Manager)

Hannah Li (Sr. Grants Administrator)

Clinical (Core B)

Deborah Blacker, MD, ScD (Core Co-Director & Geriatric Psychiatrist)

M. Teresa Gomez-Isla, MD, PhD (Core Co-Director & Neurologist)

Mark W. Albers, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Rebecca E. Amariglio, PhD (Neuropsychologist)

Steven E. Arnold, MD (Neurologist & Geriatric Psychiatrist)

Alessandro Biffi, MD (Neurologist)

Thomas N. Byrne, MD (Neurologist)

Jasmeer P. Chhatwal, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Maura P. Copeland, MD (Geriatric Psychiatrist)

Bradford C. Dickerson, MD, MMSc (Neurologist)

Mark C. Eldaief, MD (Neurologist)

Rose Gallagher, RN, BSN (Nurse)

Stephen N. Gomperts, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Steven M. Greenberg, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Francine D. Grodstein, ScD (Mass. ADRC/Nurses’ Health Study Co-Investigator)

John H. Growdon, MD (Neurologist)

Kelly A. Hennigan (Research Coordinating Secretary)

Bradley T. Hyman, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Judy Johanson, MADRC Longitudinal Cohort Coordinator

Raymond J. Kelleher III, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Alice D. Lam, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Gad A. Marshall, MD (Neurologist)

Scott M. McGinnis, MD (Neurologist)

Liliana A. Ramirez Gomez, MD (Neurologist)

Alberto Serrano-Pozo, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

David L. Perez, MD, MSc (Neurologist)

Anand Viswanathan, MD, PhD (Neurologist)

Olivia I. Okereke, MD, MS (Geriatric Psychiatrist)

Yakeel T. Quiroz-Gaviria, PhD (Neuropsychologist)

Dorene M. Rentz, PsyD (Chief Neuropsychologist)

Jane Burke, BA (Senior Clinical Research Coordinator)

Raya Kumar, BA (Clinical Research Coordinator)

Noah Snyder, BA (Clinical Research Coordinator)

Data Management & Statistical (Core C)

Lori B. Chibnik, PhD (Core Co-Director)

Sudeshna Das, PhD (Core Co-Director)

Joseph J. Locascio, PhD (Biostatistician)

M. Emily Merrill, MS (Bioinformatics Specialist)

Neuropathology (Core D)

Matthew P. Frosch, MD, PhD (Core Director & Neuropathologist)

E. Tessa Hedley-Whyte, MBBS, MD (Neuropathologist & Founding Core Director)

Samantha N. Champion, MD (Neuropathology Fellow)

John C. DeWitt, MD, PhD (Neuropathology Fellow)

Patrick M. Dooley, BA, HTL(ASCP) (Histology Technician)

Derek H. Oakley, MD, PhD (Neuropathologist)

Outreach, Recruitment & Education (Core E)

Dorene M. Rentz, PsyD (Core Director)

Martha Muñiz, MA (Director of Recruitment)

Lenore Jackson-Pope, RN, BSN, MSM, CCRP, (Director of Primary Care Outreach)

Nancy L. Coppelman, BA (Director of Outreach, BWH Center for Alzheimer Research & Treatment)

Mike Kincade, BA (Diversity Outreach Coordinator)

Christine M. Brown, BS, MS (Research Marketing Project Manager)

Rachael Williams, ScM (Research and Clinical Program Manager)

Judith Johanson, (Caregiver Support Coordinator)

Neuroimaging (Core F)

Bradford C. Dickerson, MD, MMSc (Core Director)

Keith A. Johnson, MD (Co-Investigator)

Reisa A. Sperling, MD, MMSc (Co-Investigator)

Randy L. Buckner, PhD (Co-Investigator)

Bruce R. Rosen, PhD, MD (Co-Investigator)

Genetics & Biomarkers Program

Deborah Blacker, MD, ScD (Program Co-Director)

Rudolph E. Tanzi, PhD (Program Co-Director)

James F. Gusella, PhD (Co-Investigator)

Clemens R. Scherzer, MD (Co-Investigator)

Dennis J. Selkoe, MD (Co-Investigator)